WebsiteBaker Community Forum (upd)

WebsiteBaker Support (2.8.x) => jQuery => Topic started by: topper on October 03, 2010, 07:59:34 PM

Title: CurvyCorners
Post by: topper on October 03, 2010, 07:59:34 PM
Hello,

Nice plugin and works fine.

Is it possible to use two different set at the same WYSIWYG site ?
I tried to change jquery name and css rules but didnt get it to work.

rgrds topper
Title: Re: CurvyCorners
Post by: dbs on October 03, 2010, 08:20:45 PM
this is the code in your preset?
$(".roundedCorners").each(function() {
      $(this).wrap('<div class="rounded" style="background:url(' + $(this).attr('src') + ') no-repeat center center;" />');
      //width: ' + $(this).width() + 'px; height: ' + $(this).height() + 'px;
      if ( $(this).width() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("width", $(this).width() + "px" ); }
      if ( $(this).height() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("height", $(this).height() + "px" ); }
      $(this).hide();
    });
    $('.rounded').ccorner({
          tl: { radius: 10 },
          tr: { radius: 10 },
          bl: { radius: 10 },
          br: { radius: 10 },
          antiAlias: true,
          autoPad: true,
    });


maybe:
copy the original and paste it below, than change the classes to:

$(".roundedCorners2").each(function() {
      $(this).wrap('<div class="rounded2" style="background:url(' + $(this).attr('src') + ') no-repeat center center;" />');
      //width: ' + $(this).width() + 'px; height: ' + $(this).height() + 'px;
      if ( $(this).width() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("width", $(this).width() + "px" ); }
      if ( $(this).height() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("height", $(this).height() + "px" ); }
      $(this).hide();
    });
    $('.rounded2').ccorner({
          tl: { radius: 20 },
          tr: { radius: 20 },
          bl: { radius: 20 },
          br: { radius: 20 },
          antiAlias: true,
          autoPad: true,
    });


and give your pics the class roundedCorners2
Title: Re: CurvyCorners
Post by: topper on October 03, 2010, 09:28:38 PM
thanks again dbs

there is something i cant find out






Title: Re: CurvyCorners
Post by: dbs on October 03, 2010, 09:49:37 PM
must work:
look (http://test.onkel-franky.de/branches/pages/corners/corner2.php)

try 1 preset on 1 site.
preset contains this:
<!-- position: head -->
   <script type="text/javascript" src="{WB_URL}/modules/jqueryadmin/plugins/CurvyCorners/jquery.curvycorners.min.js"></script>
<!-- position: head -->
   <script type="text/javascript">
   $(document).ready(function() {
   $(".roundedCorners").each(function() {
     $(this).wrap('<div class="rounded" style="background:url(' + $(this).attr('src') + ') no-repeat center center;" />');
     //width: ' + $(this).width() + 'px; height: ' + $(this).height() + 'px;
     if ( $(this).width() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("width", $(this).width() + "px" ); }
     if ( $(this).height() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("height", $(this).height() + "px" ); }
     $(this).hide();
   });
   $('.rounded').ccorner({
         tl: { radius: 10 },
         tr: { radius: 10 },
         bl: { radius: 10 },
         br: { radius: 10 },
         antiAlias: true,
         autoPad: true,
   });
   $(".roundedCorners2").each(function() {
     $(this).wrap('<div class="rounded2" style="background:url(' + $(this).attr('src') + ') no-repeat center center;" />');
     //width: ' + $(this).width() + 'px; height: ' + $(this).height() + 'px;
     if ( $(this).width() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("width", $(this).width() + "px" ); }
     if ( $(this).height() != "" ) { $(this).parent().css("height", $(this).height() + "px" ); }
     $(this).hide();
   });
   $('.rounded2').ccorner({
         tl: { radius: 20 },
         tr: { radius: 20 },
         bl: { radius: 20 },
         br: { radius: 20 },
         antiAlias: true,
         autoPad: true,
   });
 });
   </script>
// ----- insert your custom code here -----


i think you have on site 2 forgot this at the end:
});
Title: Re: CurvyCorners
Post by: topper on October 03, 2010, 10:06:42 PM
fine

i made 2 different presets with 2 names that was wrong one is enough.

thanks a lot again